LIVE
⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC — 2-1 (67')  • 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen — Set 2: 15-12  • ⚽ Man United vs Arsenal — 1-0 (45+2')  • 🎮 MLBB MPL MY: RSG vs Bleed — Game 2  • 🎾 Alcaraz vs Djokovic — Set 3: 4-6  • ⚽ Kedah FC vs Pahang FA — 0-0 (34')  • 🏸 Aaron/Wooi Yik — 21-18, 19-21  • ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC — 2-1 (67')  • 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen — Set 2: 15-12  • ⚽ Man United vs Arsenal — 1-0 (45+2')  • 🎮 MLBB MPL MY: RSG vs Bleed — Game 2  • 🎾 Alcaraz vs Djokovic — Set 3: 4-6  • ⚽ Kedah FC vs Pahang FA — 0-0 (34')  • 🏸 Aaron/Wooi Yik — 21-18, 19-21  •
LIVE STREAM ACTIVE

Live Matches baba8 – The Best Live In-Play Sports Betting for Malaysian Players

Follow football, badminton, tennis & e-sports live. Odds update every second — bet while the action unfolds and experience a whole new thrill with baba8.

48
Live Matches Now
20+
Sports Covered
RM10
Minimum Bet
24/7
In-Play Active

Match In Progress

Filter by sport and place your bets live while the match is in progress.

All Football Badminton Tennis E-Sports Basketball
Football LIVE
Liga Super Malaysia — Matchweek 18
Johor DT
2 – 1
67'
Selangor FC
Johor DT1.55
Draw4.20
Selangor5.80
Football LIVE
English Premier League — GW38
Man United
1 – 0
45+2'
Arsenal
Man Utd2.10
Draw3.60
Arsenal2.95
Football LIVE
Liga Super Malaysia — Matchweek 18
Kedah FC
0 – 0
34'
Pahang FA
Kedah1.90
Draw3.40
Pahang4.10
Badminton LIVE
BWF World Tour — Semifinals
Lee Zii Jia
1 – 0
Set 2: 15-12
V. Axelsen
Lee Zii Jia2.45
Axelsen1.58
Badminton LIVE
BWF Thomas Cup — Group A
Aaron/Wooi Yik
1 – 1
Set 3: 5-4
China Pair
Malaysia3.10
China1.40
Tennis LIVE
ATP Masters 1000 — Quarterfinals
C. Alcaraz
1 – 1
Set 3: 4-6
N. Djokovic
Alcaraz1.85
Djokovic2.00
E-Sports LIVE
MPL Malaysia Season 14 — Playoff
RSG PH
1 – 1
Game 3
Bleed
RSG1.70
Bleed2.15
E-Sports LIVE
VCT Asia — Group B
Paper Rex
1 – 0
Map 2 Live
T1
Paper Rex1.62
T12.30
Basketball LIVE
NBA — Western Conference
Lakers
88 – 82
Q3 8:45
Warriors
Lakers1.78
Warriors2.05
baba8

Baba8 In-Play Betting Advantages

Bet while the action unfolds — more options, more opportunities.

IN-PLAY ACTIVE

Odds Updated Every Second

Unlike pre-match betting, baba8's in-play odds shift in real time based on what's actually happening on the field. Goals, red cards, player injuries — every development is reflected in the odds instantly.

  • Odds update automatically based on match momentum
  • High-value odds often emerge after unexpected in-match developments
  • Bet on the second half with more information at hand
  • Cash out option available to lock in winnings before the match ends
Start In-Play Betting

In-App Live Streaming

Watch matches live directly on the baba8 platform — no need to switch to another app. Streaming is available for selected Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, BWF badminton, and major e-sports matches.

  • HD streaming quality with low latency for the best experience
  • Watch and bet simultaneously within the same interface
  • Live stats displayed as you watch — possession, shots on target, aces & more
  • Accessible from smartphone, tablet or desktop with no additional downloads required
Watch & Bet
baba8

Sports Covered by baba8

From local badminton courts to EPL football pitches — it's all here.

Football

Liga Super MY, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, UCL & over 80 leagues worldwide.

Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup — back Malaysia's champions.

Tennis

ATP & WTA Masters, Grand Slam — Wimbledon, US Open, French Open.

E-Sports

MPL Malaysia, Valorant VCT Asia, Dota 2 International & CS2 Major.

Basketball

NBA, FIBA World Cup & Olympics — bet on quarters, halves & full matches.

Boxing & MMA

UFC, ONE Championship & world-class professional boxing.

Live Match Odds Example

Odds are updated every few seconds in line with real-time match developments.

Match Minutes Home Draw Away O/U 2.5
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League
67' 1.55 4.20 5.80 O: 1.78 / U: 2.05
Kedah FC vs Pahang FA
Malaysia Super League
34' 1.90 3.40 4.10 O: 2.10 / U: 1.72
Man United vs Arsenal
English Premier League
45+2' 2.10 3.60 2.95 O: 1.88 / U: 1.95
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
La Liga — El Clásico
52' 2.40 3.20 2.80 O: 1.65 / U: 2.25
Match Status Player A Player B Set Handicap
Lee Zii Jia vs V. Axelsen
BWF World Tour
Set 2: 15-12 2.45 1.58 -1.5 / +1.5
Aaron/Wooi Yik vs China
BWF Thomas Cup
Set 3: 5-4 3.10 1.40 +1.5 / -1.5
Match Status Team A Team B Map Handicap
RSG PH vs Bleed
MPL Malaysia S14 Playoff
Game 3 1.70 2.15 -0.5 / +0.5
Paper Rex vs T1
VCT Asia — Valorant
Map 2 Live 1.62 2.30 -1.5 / +1.5
Team Liquid vs Natus Vincere
CS2 Major — Group B
Map 1: 12-8 1.85 1.97 -0.5 / +0.5

*Odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds change by the second on the baba8 platform.

baba8

How to Bet on Live Matches at baba8

Quick and easy — from sign-up to your first bet in under 5 minutes.

1
Register Account

Create your baba8 account using your Malaysian phone number. Quick and easy — takes less than 3 minutes.

2
Deposit Funds

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay or FPX. Min RM10.

3
Select Match

Go to the Live Matches section, select a sport, and click on an ongoing match.

4
Select Odds & Bet

Click your preferred odds, enter your stake, and confirm. Winnings are credited once the match ends.

Why baba8 Live Matches Are the Top Choice for Malaysian Sports Fans

For a long time, the go-to way for Malaysians to enjoy Sports Betting was simple: place your bet before kick-off, pick a winner, set your amount, and wait. That option is still there, but more and more players are switching to in-play or live match betting — and baba8 is one of the most complete platforms for this experience in Malaysia.

Live match betting means you can place bets while the game is still in progress. This opens up a completely different dimension — you're no longer just predicting the final result before kick-off. You can watch how the match unfolds, feel where the momentum is shifting, and make decisions based on what's happening right in front of you in real time.

Malaysia Liga Super Football — Most Popular

Among all live matches on baba8, Malaysia Super League football betting remains the most popular among local players. It makes perfect sense — Malaysians are deeply passionate about their state teams. If you're from Johor, the adrenaline hits differently when Johor DT plays a decisive match. If you're from Kedah, betting on Kedah FC while the game is live delivers an intensity that simply watching can never match.

Baba8 offers live odds for all Malaysia Liga Super matches — covering clubs such as Johor DT, Selangor FC, Kedah FC, Terengganu FC, Perak FC and Sabah FA. You can bet across a wide range of markets: match winner, halftime/fulltime, total goals, correct score, first goalscorer and more — all available while the match is live.

baba8

Badminton: Cheer on Malaysia's Heroes While Enjoying the Best Odds

Malaysia is home to world-class badminton talent. Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia & Soh Wooi Yik, Pearly Tan & M. Thinaah — these names are household favourites among local sports fans. When they compete in BWF World Tour events, the Thomas & Uber Cup, or the Olympics, thousands of baba8 players follow every rally while placing live bets.

Baba8's in-play badminton betting offers remarkably detailed markets. You can bet on who wins the next set, whether the score will reach deuce, or who claims the next point in critical moments. Odds shift with the momentum of each set — if your favourite player is pulling ahead comfortably, their odds will shorten, but during a tight back-and-forth, the odds can become very attractive.

E-Sports: A New Generation, New Markets

The rapid growth of Malaysia's e-sports community in recent years has opened up an entirely new segment for live betting on baba8. Mobile Legends: Bang Bang (MLBB) in MPL Malaysia, Valorant in VCT Asia, and Dota 2 in The International — all are now fully supported with in-play betting on the baba8 platform.

What makes live esports betting so thrilling is the sheer unpredictability. A single dramatic teamfight in MLBB can completely shift the momentum of a match within 30 seconds. Players who can read the game are well-positioned to find high-value odds in exactly these moments. baba8 offers dedicated in-play markets for esports, including next map winner, total kills, first blood, and overall match winner.

Cash Out Feature: Take Control of Your Risk

One of the most useful features in baba8's live match betting is the cash out function. Imagine you've backed Team A to win, they're up 2-0 at the 75th minute, but the opposing team suddenly starts pressing hard. You don't have to sit through the final whistle on edge — use cash out to lock in a guaranteed return at that moment, even if it's less than your original full win.

Cash out can also be used to cut your losses. If a bet isn't going the way you hoped, you can cash out early and take a partial return rather than riding it out to a full loss. This gives players greater control over their bankroll management.

Deposits & Withdrawals — Easy with Malaysian Payment Methods

To enjoy live match betting on baba8, you'll need to ensure your account always has sufficient funds. This is easy to manage thanks to the wide range of local deposit methods supported by the platform — Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, as well as FPX online banking via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks.

Deposits typically go through in under a minute, meaning you can top up your account quickly while a match is in progress without missing a betting opportunity. Withdrawals are processed promptly too — usually within 15 to 30 minutes to your bank account or e-wallet. This keeps your entire live betting experience smooth from start to finish.

In short, baba8 has built a live betting environment that is complete, responsive, and tailored for Malaysian users. Whether you're a die-hard Liga Super fan who follows every weekend fixture or an esports enthusiast catching MPL on the side, baba8 is here to make it even more exciting. Sign up today, deposit from as little as RM10, and experience the difference of live betting with baba8.

Live Sports Now
  • Football 18 matches
  • Badminton 6 matches
  • E-Sports 9 matches
  • Tennis 7 matches
  • Basketball 8 matches
Deposit Methods
  • Touch 'n Go eWallet
  • DuitNow QR / Transfer
  • GrabPay
  • Boost Wallet
  • ShopeePay
  • FPX – Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks
Weekly Sports Cashback

Lost on Sports Betting this week? baba8 gives you back 10% every Monday automatically.

Claim Cashback

Your personal data is processed in accordance with Privacy Policy baba8 and Malaysia's PDPA requirements.

Play responsibly. Set your limits at Responsible Gaming. 18+ only.

24/7 Support

Having an issue with your live bet? We're here to help.

support@baba8.biz

Responsible Betting at baba8

Live betting can be incredibly exciting — keep it fun and bet responsibly.

Set a Daily Limit

Use baba8's deposit and betting limit features to make sure you stay within your set budget.

Regular Breaks

Continuous live betting can be mentally draining. Take a break and avoid making decisions when emotions are running high.

Don't Chase Your Losses

On a losing streak? Take a breather. baba8 offers cashback to help you recover a portion of your losses.

18 Years and Above Only

All betting on baba8 is strictly for adults. Age verification is enforced on all accounts.

Need help managing your betting habits? Contact Talian Kasih 15999 or visit the Responsible Gaming us.

FAQ – baba8 Live Matches

Everything you need to know about in-play betting on baba8.

Pre-match bets are placed before a game begins, with odds fixed at the time you bet. In-play bets are placed while the match is in progress, with odds that shift in real time based on what's happening on the field. In-play betting at baba8 gives you more information to work with — you can see how both sides are performing before you place your bet.

Yes, baba8 offers live streaming for selected matches directly within the platform — no need to open another app. Streaming is available for Malaysia Liga Super matches, select EPL fixtures, major BWF badminton tournaments, and MPL Malaysia e-sports matches. You'll need an active account balance or an active bet on the relevant match to access live streaming. HD video quality with low latency for the best in-play experience.

baba8's cash out feature lets you settle your bet before the match ends — whether to lock in a win or cut your losses. When cash out is available for your bet, a "Cash Out" button will appear showing the current offer value. This amount is calculated based on real-time odds at that moment. Click the button to confirm and the funds will be credited to your account within seconds. Note: The cash out value may be lower than your original full payout.

Sports Betting winnings — including live match bets — are credited to your baba8 account balance within minutes after the match ends and the official result is confirmed. For matches that end in controversy or require VAR review or official verification, it may take a little longer. Once credited, you can use the balance for more bets or withdraw it to your Malaysian bank account or e-wallet.

Don't Miss Tonight's Live Matches

Register with baba8 now and start your in-play betting with a minimum deposit of just RM10.

Bahasa Melayu